Joseph Kropschot vs Nick Klein

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 2 compared0
1-0UFC record0-3
MiddleweightDivisionMiddleweight
1,027ELO rating: Kropschot leads814
1Win streak: Kropschot leads0
WLast 5 (old → new)LLL
100.0%Finish rate—
—Reach77"
—Height6' 1"
—Age31 yrs
—StanceOrthodox
17.0Sig. strikes / fight17.0
1.0Takedowns / fight2.3

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Joseph Kropschot has 1 recorded bout and Nick Klein has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Kropschot leads the series0
  1. Kropschot wonSUB Triangle Armbar · R2UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan · Oct 31, 2026

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

KropschotSUB
KleinNo UFC wins
0 (0.0%)KO/TKO—
1 (100.0%)Submission—
0 (0.0%)Decision—

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

17Sig. strikes landed: Klein leads51
70.8%Strike accuracy50.5%
0Knockdowns: Level0
6Head strikes: Klein leads18
2Body strikes: Klein leads10
9Leg strikes: Klein leads23

No leader is marked on a percentage: Joseph Kropschot has 1 recorded bout and Nick Klein has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

1Takedowns landed: Klein leads7
100.0%Takedown accuracy38.9%
1:47Control time: Klein leads10:47
3Sub. attempts: Kropschot leads1
1Reversals: Kropschot leads0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Joseph Kropschot has 1 recorded bout and Nick Klein has 3 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

1Fights: Klein leads3
1Wins: Kropschot leads0
0Losses3
1Finishes: Kropschot leads0
100.0%Win rate0.0%
1Best win streak: Kropschot leads0
1,027Peak ELO: Kropschot leads1,000
—Days / fight206
—Weight185 lbs.

Joseph Kropschot vs Nick Klein: Matchup Breakdown

Joseph Kropschot is 1-0 in the Middleweight division with a 100.0% win rate. Nick Klein is 0-3 at Middleweight, winning 0.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Joseph Kropschot leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan on Oct 31, 2026, won by Joseph Kropschot by SUB Triangle Armbar in round 2.

Joseph Kropschot holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,027 to 814. Career peaks are 1,027 for Joseph Kropschot and 1,000 for Nick Klein. Joseph Kropschot has 0 KO/TKO and 1 submission win from 1 victories, a 100.0% finish rate. Nick Klein has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Nick Klein is 6' 1" with a reach of 77", orthodox.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Joseph Kropschot has landed 17 significant strikes at 70.8% accuracy with 1 takedown and 1:47 of control time. Nick Klein has landed 51 at 50.5% with 7 takedowns and 10:47 of control.

They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Joseph Kropschot and Nick Klein fought before?

Yes. Joseph Kropschot and Nick Klein have fought once in the UFC. Joseph Kropschot won by submission (triangle armbar) at UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan on October 31, 2026.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Joseph Kropschot or Nick Klein?

Joseph Kropschot has more UFC wins: 1 to 0. Joseph Kropschot's UFC record is 1-0; Nick Klein's is 0-3.

KO/TKO wins: Joseph Kropschot 0, Nick Klein 0. Submission wins: Joseph Kropschot 1, Nick Klein 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.