Luana Santos vs Melissa Croden

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

2Key stats ledof 2 compared0
6-1UFC record2-2
Women's BantamweightDivisionWomen's Bantamweight
1,108ELO rating: Santos leads957
3Win streak: Santos leads0
WLWWWLast 5 (old → new)WLWL
50.0%Finish rate50.0%
67"Reach—
5' 6"Height—
26 yrsAge35 yrs
OrthodoxStance—
27.9Sig. strikes / fight50.3
1.6Takedowns / fight1.8

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Melissa Croden has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Santos leads the series0
  1. Santos wonDecision - Unanimous · R3UFC Fight Night: Royval vs. Kape · Dec 13, 2025

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

SantosSUBDEC
CrodenKODEC
1 (16.7%)KO/TKO: Level1 (50.0%)
2 (33.3%)Submission: Santos leads0 (0.0%)
3 (50.0%)Decision: Santos leads1 (50.0%)

Common opponents (1)

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

195Sig. strikes landed: Croden leads201
53.6%Strike accuracy46.6%
0Knockdowns: Croden leads1
115Head strikes: Croden leads139
57Body strikes: Santos leads37
23Leg strikes: Croden leads25

No leader is marked on a percentage: Melissa Croden has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

11Takedowns landed: Santos leads7
37.9%Takedown accuracy46.7%
42:33Control time: Santos leads13:15
5Sub. attempts: Santos leads1
0Reversals: Croden leads1

No leader is marked on a percentage: Melissa Croden has 4 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

7Fights: Santos leads4
6Wins: Santos leads2
1Losses2
3Finishes: Santos leads1
85.7%Win rate50.0%
3Best win streak: Santos leads1
1,108Peak ELO: Santos leads1,027
147Days / fight: Croden leads95
135 lbs.Weight135 lbs.

Luana Santos vs Melissa Croden: Matchup Breakdown

Luana Santos is 6-1 in the Women's Bantamweight division with an 85.7% win rate. Melissa Croden is 2-2 at Women's Bantamweight, winning 50.0% of the time. Both are listed as active.

They have met 1 time. Luana Santos leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was UFC Fight Night: Royval vs. Kape on Dec 13, 2025, won by Luana Santos by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Luana Santos holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,108 to 957. Career peaks are 1,108 for Luana Santos and 1,027 for Melissa Croden. Luana Santos has 1 KO/TKO and 2 submission wins from 6 victories, a 50.0% finish rate. Melissa Croden has 1 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 50.0% of the time.

Luana Santos stands 5' 6" with a reach of 67" and fights orthodox. Melissa Croden is -- with a reach of --. Luana Santos is 26, Melissa Croden is 35.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Luana Santos has landed 195 significant strikes at 53.6% accuracy with 11 takedowns and 42:33 of control time. Melissa Croden has landed 201 at 46.6% with 7 takedowns and 13:15 of control.

They share 1 common opponent: Tainara Lisboa.

Advertisement

Have Luana Santos and Melissa Croden fought before?

Yes. Luana Santos and Melissa Croden have fought once in the UFC. Luana Santos won by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Royval vs. Kape on December 13, 2025.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Luana Santos or Melissa Croden?

Luana Santos has more UFC wins: 6 to 2. Luana Santos's UFC record is 6-1; Melissa Croden's is 2-2.

KO/TKO wins: Luana Santos 1, Melissa Croden 1. Submission wins: Luana Santos 2, Melissa Croden 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.