Max Holloway vs Pat Schilling

Fighter 1
VS
Fighter 2
Top Rated Fighters

At a glance

3Key stats ledof 3 compared0
24-9UFC record0-2
LightweightDivisionFeatherweight
1,310ELO rating: Holloway leads916
1Win streak: Holloway leads0
WLWLWLast 5 (old → new)LL
58.3%Finish rate—
69"Reach—
5' 11"Height: Holloway leads5' 8"
34 yrsAge38 yrs
OrthodoxStanceOrthodox
111.9Sig. strikes / fight15.5
0.2Takedowns / fight0.0

ELO is MMA.SOCIAL’s own rating, calculated from UFC results. It is not a UFC ranking. Rates are per UFC bout with round-by-round stats.

No leader is marked on a percentage: Pat Schilling has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

They have met once

1Holloway leads the series0
  1. Holloway wonDecision - Unanimous · R3The Ultimate Fighter: Live Finale · Jun 1, 2012

Who wins? fan vote

How they win share of UFC wins

HollowayKODEC
SchillingNo UFC wins
12 (50.0%)KO/TKO—
2 (8.3%)Submission—
10 (41.7%)Decision—

Full breakdown

Striking career totals

3,693Sig. strikes landed: Holloway leads31
48.2%Strike accuracy27.0%
12Knockdowns: Holloway leads0
2,389Head strikes: Holloway leads22
899Body strikes: Holloway leads5
405Leg strikes: Holloway leads4

No leader is marked on a percentage: Pat Schilling has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Grappling career totals

8Takedowns landed: Holloway leads0
53.3%Takedown accuracy0.0%
29:45Control time: Holloway leads1:01
10Sub. attempts: Holloway leads0
0Reversals: Level0

No leader is marked on a percentage: Pat Schilling has 2 recorded bouts. A rate needs at least 5 bouts to mean anything.

Career UFC bouts

33Fights: Holloway leads2
24Wins: Holloway leads0
9Losses2
14Finishes: Holloway leads0
72.7%Win rate0.0%
4Title wins: Holloway leads0
8Title fights: Holloway leads0
13Best win streak: Holloway leads0
1,367Peak ELO: Holloway leads1,000
163Days / fight: Schilling leads133
145 lbs.Weight145 lbs.

Fan ratings out of 10 · 22 / 0 ratings

8.1Overall—
9.4Striking—
6.3Grappling—
6.0Wrestling—
9.3Cardio—
9.3Chin—
7.1Power—
9.3Excitement—

Max Holloway vs Pat Schilling: Matchup Breakdown

Max Holloway is 24-9 in the Lightweight division with a 72.7% win rate. Pat Schilling is 0-2 at Featherweight, winning 0.0% of the time. Max Holloway is listed as active. Pat Schilling is listed as retired.

They have met 1 time. Max Holloway leads the series 1-0. Their most recent meeting was The Ultimate Fighter: Live Finale on Jun 1, 2012, won by Max Holloway by Decision - Unanimous in round 3.

Max Holloway holds the higher MMA.SOCIAL ELO rating, 1,310 to 916. Career peaks are 1,367 for Max Holloway and 1,000 for Pat Schilling. Max Holloway has 12 KO/TKO and 2 submission wins from 24 victories, a 58.3% finish rate. Pat Schilling has 0 KO/TKO and 0 submission wins, finishing 0.0% of the time.

Max Holloway stands 5' 11" with a reach of 69" and fights orthodox. Pat Schilling is 5' 8" with a reach of --, orthodox. Max Holloway is 34, Pat Schilling is 38.

Across the bouts with round-by-round data recorded, Max Holloway has landed 3,693 significant strikes at 48.2% accuracy with 8 takedowns and 29:45 of control time. Pat Schilling has landed 31 at 27.0% with 0 takedowns and 1:01 of control.

Max Holloway has 8 title fights (4 won) against 0 (0 won) for Pat Schilling. They have no opponents in common.

Advertisement

Have Max Holloway and Pat Schilling fought before?

Yes. Max Holloway and Pat Schilling have fought once in the UFC. Max Holloway won by unanimous decision at The Ultimate Fighter: Live Finale on June 1, 2012.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who has more UFC wins, Max Holloway or Pat Schilling?

Max Holloway has more UFC wins: 24 to 0. Max Holloway's UFC record is 24-9; Pat Schilling's is 0-2.

KO/TKO wins: Max Holloway 12, Pat Schilling 0. Submission wins: Max Holloway 2, Pat Schilling 0.

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.

Who is taller, Max Holloway or Pat Schilling?

Max Holloway is taller at 5'11", to Pat Schilling's 5'8" (3 inches).

From the MMA.SOCIAL UFC fight database. Records count UFC bouts; height and reach come from the fighter profiles.