Fan Ratings

136 Drakkar Klose Drakkar Klose LW · 10-4 · 1 rating Striking5.0 Power5.0 6.4 Good 137 Malcolm Wellmaker Malcolm Wellmaker BW · 2-3 · 1 rating Striking5.0 Power5.0 6.4 Good 138 Anna Melisano Anna Melisano WFLW · 0-1 · 1 rating Striking5.0 Power5.0 6.4 Good 139 Muslim Salikhov Muslim Salikhov WW · 9-6 · 2 ratings Striking6.3 Excitement6.3 6.4 Good 140 Jean Silva Jean Silva FW · 7-1 · 3 ratings Power6.7 Excitement6.7 6.4 Good 141 Axel Sola Axel Sola LW · 3-1 · 2 ratings Grappling5.6 Striking5.5 6.4 Good 142 Yair Rodriguez Yair Rodriguez FW · 11-4 · 1 rating Striking9.2 Power6.7 6.4 Good 143 Manon Fiorot Manon Fiorot WFLW · 8-2 · 4 ratings Striking6.8 Power6.3 6.4 Good
Advertisement
144 Tresean Gore Tresean Gore MW · 4-4 · 2 ratings Power5.5 Grappling5.5 6.4 Good 145 Donte Johnson Donte Johnson MW · 3-0 · 2 ratings Power6.5 Cardio5.6 6.3 Good 146 Mario Bautista Mario Bautista BW · 12-3 · 3 ratings Chin6.2 Cardio6.1 6.3 Good 147 Erin Blanchfield Erin Blanchfield WFLW · 8-2 · 4 ratings Grappling7.5 Wrestling6.5 6.2 Good
Advertisement
148 Dustin Stoltzfus Dustin Stoltzfus MW · 4-7 · 2 ratings Grappling5.5 Wrestling5.5 6.2 Good 149 Tatiana Suarez Tatiana Suarez WSW · 9-1 · 2 ratings Wrestling6.9 Grappling6.8 6.2 Good 150 Dan Hooker Dan Hooker LW · 14-11 · 4 ratings Excitement6.7 Striking6.4 6.2 Good

Frequently Asked Questions

How do fan ratings work on MMA.SOCIAL?
Each registered user can rate any UFC fighter on a 1-10 scale across 7 categories: Striking, Power, Grappling, Wrestling, Cardio, Chin, and Excitement. Each fighter profile shows the plain average across all categories and all voters. These rankings show a vote-weighted version of that average: it starts near the site-wide average and moves toward the fighter average as more fans vote, so two or three votes cannot outrank a heavily voted fighter.
What are the 7 rating categories?
Striking measures stand-up technique. Power rates knockout ability. Grappling covers ground game and submissions. Wrestling evaluates takedowns and control. Cardio measures endurance. Chin rates durability. Excitement captures entertainment value. Each is rated 1-10.
How are fan ratings different from ELO rankings?
ELO rankings are algorithm-driven and based purely on fight results. Fan ratings are community-driven and reflect subjective evaluations of a fighter's skills across multiple dimensions. A fighter might rank differently in each system — ELO rewards winning, while fan ratings capture perceived skill.
Can I change my rating for a fighter?
Yes. Visit any fighter's profile page to update your ratings at any time. Your new ratings will immediately replace your previous ones and the fighter's average will be recalculated.

Your move